“How To” Videos
ZoomSeesawNearpodGoogle Classroom-(Basic)Google Classroom-(Confirm & Join)
PreK
Kinder
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Specials
Exceptional Learners
PreK
Maria Rodriguez | Lilibeth Urdaneta | Ahtziri Roman
Time Activity 
8:15am - 8:30amBuilding community 
8:30am - 9:00am Whole group Direct instruction 
9:00am -9:30am Small group instruction 
9:40am -10:10am Especial: Art, music, PE, library, projects  (A different special each day) 
Kinder
Kindergarten Syllabus
 

Time/Tiempo

Dual

Mrs. Nitural

Dual

Maestra Marilyn and Maestra Diana

Dual

Mrs. Hill and Ms McIntyre

Dual

Maestra Karen and Maestra Marilyn

Remote

Mrs. Khemir and Maestra Maria

8:15-8:30

15 min

Crew

Mrs. Nitural

Crew

Maestra Marilyn

Crew

Mrs. Hill

Crew

Maestra Karen

Crew

Maestra Maria

8:30-9:15

45 min

English Literacy

Mrs. Nitural

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Marilyn

English Literacy

Ms McIntyre

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Karen

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Maria

9:15-9:25

10 min

Break // Descanso

9:25-10:10

45 min

English Literacy

Mrs. Nitural

Math (Spanish)

Maestra Marilyn

English Literacy

Mrs. Hill

Math (Spanish)

Maestra Karen

Math (Spanish)

Maestra Maria

10:10-10:20

10 min

Break/Descanso - SWITCH

10:20-11:05

45 min

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Marilyn

English Literacy

Mrs. Pat

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Karen

English Literacy

Mrs. Hill

English Literacy

Mrs. Khemir

11:05-11:15

10 min

Break // Descanso

11:15- 12:00

45 min

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Sandra

English Literacy

Mrs. Pat

Math (Spanish)

Maestra Karen

English Literacy

Ms McIntyre

English Literacy

Mrs. Khemir

12:00- 12:30

30 min

Lunch // Almuerzo

12:30- 1:30

60 min

Dual Language Small Groups

 

1st
1st Grade Syllabus
Emily Miller | Lidia Castillo Flores | Jahnnelly Acosta | Luisa Hernandez  | Amanda Richardson

Time/Tiempo

Dual

Miss Miller

Dual

Maestra Jahnnelly

Dual Maestra Lidia

Remote

Mrs. Amanda and Maestra Luisa

8:15-8:30

15 min

Crew

Miss Miller

Crew

Maestra Jahnnelly

Crew

Maestra Lidia

Crew

Ms. Amanda

8:30-9:15

45 min

English Literacy

Miss Miller

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Jahnnelly

English Literacy

Maestra Lidia

English Literacy

Ms. Amanda

9:15-9:25

10 min

Break // Descanso

9:25-10:10

45 min

Math

Miss Miller

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Jahnnelly

Math

Maestra Lidia

Math

Ms. Amanda

10:10-10:20

10 min

Break/Descanso - SWITCH

10:20-11:05

45 min

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Jahnnelly

English Literacy

Miss Miller

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Lidia

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Luisa

11:05-11:15

10 min

Break // Descanso

11:15- 12:00

45 min

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Jahnnelly

English Literacy

Miss Miller

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Lidia

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Luisa

12:00- 12:30

30 min

Lunch // Almuerzo

12:30- 1:30

60 min

Dual Language Small Groups

 

2nd

2nd Grade Syllabus

Erin Lents (Dual) | Elizabeth Vazquez (Dual)

Ahtziri RomanDeja Morton | Sikiu Mas y Rubi | Lindsey Manning| Tanya Cervantes

Time/Tiempo

Ahtziri Roman

Dual Ms Lents

Dual Maestra Elizabeth

Mrs. Cervantes

Remote Class Mrs. Morton/Maestra Sikiu

     

PBL

DUAL

8:15-8:30

15 min

Crew

Maestra Sikiu

Crew

Ms Lents

Crew

Maestra Elizabeth

Crew

Mrs. Cervantes

Crew

Deja Morton

8:30-9:30

60 min

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Sikiu

English Literacy

Ms Lents

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Elizabeth

English Literacy

Mrs. Cervantes

Math

Deja Morton

9:30-9:40

10 min

Break // Descanso

9:40-10:40

60 min

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Sikiu

Math

Ms Lents

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Elizabeth

Math

Mrs. Cervantes

Skills Block

Deja Morton

10:40-10:50

10 min

Break/Descanso - SWITCH

10:50-11:50

60 min

English Literacy

Ahtziri Roman

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Elizabeth

English Literacy

Ms. Lents

All Block

Mrs. Cervantes

Skills Block

 

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Sikiu

11:50-12:30

40 min

Lunch // Almuerzo

12:30- 1:30

60 min

Math

Ahtziri Roman

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Elizabeth

Math

Ms. Lents

Math Small Groups

Mrs. Cervantes

Math Small Groups

 

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Sikiu

1:30- 2:30

60 min

Literacy Small Groups

 

 

3rd

Time/Tiempo

PBL

Ms Miranda

Dual

Ms Jeremie Benjamin

Dual

Maestra Irelys Soto

Time/Tiempo

Remote Class

PBL

Dual

8:15-8:30

15 min

Crew

Ms Miranda

Crew

Ms Benjamin

Crew

Maestra Irelys

8:15-8:30

15 min

English

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Irelys Soto

8:30-9:30

60 min

English Literacy

Ms Miranda

English Literacy

Ms . Benjamin

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Irelys

8:30-9:30

60 min

Asynchronous Work Time

9:30-9:40

10 min

Break // Descanso

9:30-9:40

10 min

9:40-10:40

60 min

Math

Ms Miranda

Math

Ms. Benjamin

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Irelys

9:40-10:40

60 min

10:40-10:50

10 min

Break/Descanso - SWITCH

10:40-10:50

10 min

Break/Descanso - SWITCH

10:50-11:50

60 min

All Block- Literacy Groups

Ms Miranda

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Irelys

English Literacy

Ms Benjamin

10:50-11:50

60 min

Asynchronous Work Time

11:50-12:30

40 min

Lunch // Almuerzo

11:50-12:50

40 min

Lunch and Recess // almuerzo y recreo

12:30- 1:30

60 min

Math Small Groups

Ms Miranda

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Irelys

Math

Ms Benjamin

12:50- 2:00

90 min

Asynchronous Work Time

1:30- 2:30

60 min

Literacy Small Groups

2:00-3:40

100 min

Ms Jeremie Benjamin

 

 

4th
4th Grade Syllabus

Ms. Kestrel Jones

Ms. Paris Miller

Nicole Durham

Hillary Brooks-Gallardo

Javier Muñoz Sanchez

Time/Tiempo

PBL

Miss Miller

PBL

Mrs. Jones

Dual

Ms Riesz Durham

Dual

Maestro Javi

Remote Class

Maestra Hillary

PBL

Dual

8:15-8:30

15 min

Crew

Miss Miller

Crew

Mrs. Jones

Crew

Ms Riesz Durham

Crew

Maestro Javi

Crew

Maestra Hillary

8:30-9:30

60 min

English Literacy

Miss Miller

English Literacy

Mrs. Jones

English Literacy

Ms Riesz Durham

Spanish Literacy

Maestro Javi

English Literacy

Maestra Hillary

9:30-9:40

10 min

Break // Descanso

9:40-10:40

60 min

Math

Miss Miller

Math

Mrs. Jones

Math

Ms Riesz Durham

Spanish Literacy

Maestro Javi

Math

Maestra Hillary

10:40-10:50

10 min

Break/Descanso - SWITCH

10:50-11:50

60 min

All Block- Literacy Groups

Miss Miller

All Block- Literacy Groups

Mrs. Jones

Spanish Literacy

Maestro Javi

English Literacy

Ms Riesz Durham

Independent Work Time

Google Classroom

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Hillary

11:50-12:30

40 min

Lunch // Almuerzo

12:30- 1:30

60 min

Math Small Groups

Miss Miller

Math Small Groups

Mrs. Jones

Spanish Literacy

Maestro Javi

Math

Ms Riesz Durham

Independent Work Time

Google Classroom

Spanish Literacy

Maestra Hillary

1:30- 2:30

60 min

Literacy Small Groups

5th
5th Grade Syllabus
Gaynell JohnsonRafael Quintero Arias

Time/Tiempo

PBL

Gaynell Johnson

Dual

Maestro Rafael

Remote Class

Mrs. Sperry

   

PBL

DUAL

8:15-8:30

15 min

Crew

Gaynell Johnson

Crew

Maestro Rafael

Crew

Mrs. Sperry

8:30-9:30

60 min

English Literacy

Gaynell Johnson

Spanish Literacy

Maestro Rafael

English Literacy

Mrs. Sperry

9:30-9:40

10 min

Break // Descanso

9:40-10:40

60 min

Math

Gaynell Johnson

Spanish Literacy

Maestro Rafael

Math

Mrs. Sperry

10:40-10:50

10 min

Break // Descanso

10:50-11:50

60 min

All Block- Literacy Groups

Gaynell Johnson

Math Block

Mrs. Sperry

Small Groups

Mrs. Sperry

Spanish Literacy

Maestro Rafael

11:50-12:30

40 min

Lunch // Almuerzo

12:30- 1:30

60 min

Math Small Groups

Gaynell Johnson

English Literacy

Mrs. Sperry

Indepedent Time Google Classroom

Mrs. Sperry

Spanish Literacy

Maestro Rafael

1:30- 2:30

60 min

Literacy Small Groups

 

6th
 

Días completo/ Full Days

 

Jueves/Thursday

7:50-8:15

Desayuno / Breakfast

Offline

7:50-8:15

Desayuno / Breakfast

Offline

8:15-8:30

Tripulación/Crew

Maestra Lidia

8:15-8:30

Asamblea escolar/School assembly

Mr. Davis

8:30-9:40

Matemáticas / Mathematics

Maestra Lidia

8:35-9:40

Matemáticas / Mathematics

Maestra Lidia

9:40-10:00

Sanitarios / Restroom Break

Offline

9:40-9:50

Sanitarios / Restroom Break

Offline

10:00-11:10

English Literacy

Maestra Lidia

9:50-10:55

English Literacy

Maestra Lidia

11:10-12:00

Dual: Lectoescritura parte 1 / Spanish part 1

Maestra Lidia

PBL: Independent activities  

Google Classroom

11:00-11:55

Dual: Trabajo independiente y luego grupos pequeños en español

Maestra Lidia

PBL: Small Group, thenIndependent activities 

Google Classroom

12:00-12:30

Almuerzo / Lunch

Offline

12:00-12:30

Almuerzo / Lunch

Offline

12:30-1:00

Recreo / Recess

Offline

12:30-12:35

Anuncios/Announcements

Maestra Lidia

1:05-1:25

Dual: Lectoescritura parte 2/ Spanish part 2

Maestra Lidia

PBL: Independent activities  

Google Classroom

12:35-12:45

Rutina del final del día/ 

End of the Day Routine

1:25-1:40

Sanitarios / Restroom Break

Offline

  

1:40-2:50

Instrucción en grupos pequeños / Small Group Instruction

Maestra Lidia

  

2:50-3:40

Specials

Offline

  

3:40-4:00

Rutina del final del día/ 

End of the Day Routine

Maestra Lidia

  

 

Specials
Specials Syllabus

Monday

lunes

Tuesday

martes

Wednesday

miércoles

Thursday

jueves

Friday

viernes

 

2:10-2:40

 

2:00-2:30

 
 

KDO

Kids Dance Outreach

K-6

 

Big Green 1.0

Ms Laura

For new students!

 

Big Green 2.0

Ms Colleen

For returning students!

 

 

 

 

Exceptional Learners
Exceptional Learners Syllabus
Rebecca Zirnheld / Bonnie Kulenkamp

Rebecca Zirnheld

Bonnie Kulenkamp

8:15-8:30

morning work

8:15-8:30

morning work

8:30-8:45

crew

8:30-9:00

crew

8:45-9:30

specials with Mrs. Z

9:00-9:30

specials

9:30-9:45

Break

9:30-9:40

Break

9:45-10:30

Reading

9:40-10:20

Reading

10:30-10:45

Break

10:20-10:30

Break

10:45-11:30

Math

10:30-11:10

Math

 

 

11:10-11:20

Break

 

 

11:20-11:40

Writing