- Instructional Leaders / Líderes de Instrucción

 
Mariama Shaheed
CEO & Head of School / CEO y Jefa de Escuela
Liset Gonzalez-Acosta
Dual Language Director and Assistant Principal for PreK - 2 / Director de lenguaje dual y subdirector de PreK - 2
Jessica Pumphrey
Assistant Principal for 3 - 5 / Subdirectora para 3-5
LaMeca Perkins - Knight
Assistant principal 6 - 8 / Subdirectora 6-8
Beth Sperry
Data and Testing Coordinator - Network / Coordinador de Datos y Pruebas - Red
Gina Thompson
Mathematics Instructional Coach / Entrenador de instrucción de matemáticas
 

- Operations / Operaciones

 
Aisha Goens
Director of Operations / Directora de Operaciones
Jessica Reyes
HR Manager / Gerente de Recursos Humanos
Christopher Bailey
Senior IT Manager / Gerente sénior de IT
Yeongkeun An
Software & Application Specialist / Especialista en software y aplicaciones
José Rios
Hardware Technician / Técnico de ferretería
Jillian Castillo
Office Assistant - Lower School / Asistente de oficina - Escuela primaria
Kendra Woodgett
Senior Finance Manager / Gerente financiera senior
Chelsea Humble
Grants Manager / Gerente de Subvenciones
Patricia Altamirano
Enrollment and Community Coordinator / Coordinadora de Inscripción y Comunidad
Elisa Perez Carrasco
Enrollment and Community Coordinator / Coordinadora de Inscripción y Comunidad
Melissa Lizarazu
Communicationns and Executive Assistant / Comunicaciones y Asistente Ejecutiva
 

- Student Services / Servicios Estudiantiles

 
Aaryn Lynch
Attendance Specialist / Especialista en asistencia
Alexas McNair
Social Worker / Trabajadora social
Rebeca Villareal
Bilingual Social Worker & McKinney-Vento District Liaison/ Trabajadora social bilingüe & Enlace del distrito de McKinney-Vento
Willard Gupton
Dean of Behavior / Decano de Comportamiento
Lindsey Manning
Cultural Interventionist / Intervencionista Cultural
I'Jazz Hakim
Cultural Interventionist / Intervencionista Cultural
Carlos Pacheco Pedroza
Bus Driver / Conductora de autobus
 

- Exceptional Learners / Estudiantes excepcionales

 
Mark Booth
Special Education Administrator / Administrador de educacion especial
Siah A. Pajibo
Sped TOS
Adrienne Adams
Sped. Teacher of Record / Acelerado Profesor de Registro
Tracy James
Sped. Teacher of Record / Acelerado Profesor de Registro
Lauren Bangs
Sped. Teacher of Record / Acelerado Profesor de Registro
Kanisha Davis
Sped Assistant / Asistente acelerada
Joheily Lopez
Sped. Assistant / Asistente acelerada
Jasen Graves
Sped. Assistant / Asistente acelerada
 

- Specials / Especiales

 
Calle Tinkham
Art Teacher / Profesora de arte
Jahnnelly Acosta Mascareno
Spanish Specials / Especiales Españoles
Dominique Booth
Physical Education Teacher / Profesor de educacion fisica
Salima Adams
Media Assistant / asistente de medios
Michelle Hankins
Social Emotional Learning Teacher / Profesora de aprendizaje social emocional
 

- Interventionists / intervencionistas

 
Sikiu Mas Y Rubi
ESL Interventionist / ESL Intervencionista
Rafael Quintero
ESL Interventionist / ESL Intervencionista
Julie Klinger
ESL Interventionist / ESL Intervencionista
 

- House of Malala (PreK-2) / Casa de Malala (PreK-2)

 
Liset Gonzalez-Acosta
Dual Language Director and Assistant Principal for PreK - 2 / Director de lenguaje dual y subdirector de PreK - 2
Stephanie Holmberg
ELA Instructional Coach - Lower School / Entrenador de instrucción de ELA - Escuela primaria
Lidia Vidal
Spanish Language Arts Coach / Entrenador de artes del lenguaje español
Maria A. Rodriguez
Preschool Teacher Dual / Profesora preescolar dual
Lilibeth Urdaneta La Cruz
Preschool Teacher Dual / Maestra Preescolar
Magnolia De los Santos
Preschool Assistant / Asistente Preescolar
Audrey Johnson
Preschool Assistant / Asistente Preescolar
Maria Valea Rosado
Preschool Assistant / Asistente Preescolar
Maria Bendana
Kindergarten Teacher / Maestra de kindergarten
Alicia Khemir
Kindergarten Teacher / Maestra de kindergarten
Pat Nitural
Kindergarten Teacher / Maestra de kindergarten
Karen Orozco
Kindergarten Teacher / Maestra de kindergarten
Dolmary Melendez Urdaneta
Kindergarten Assistant / Asistente de jardín de infantes
Marilyn Mendez
Kindergarten Assistant / Asistente de jardín de infantes
Sahray Melchor
Kindergarten Assistant / Asistente de jardín de infantes
Fatima Abdur Rahman
Kindergarten Assistant / Asistente de jardín de infantes
Luisa Hernandez
1st Grade Teacher / Maestra de 1er grado
Lidia Castillo Flores
1st Grade Teacher / Maestra de 1er grado
Dayana Salha
1st Grade Teacher / Maestra de 1er grado
Marilyn (Mimi) Skarbeck
1st Grade Teacher / Maestra de 1er grado
Patience Nowakowski
2nd Grade Teacher / Maestra de 2do grado
Elizabeth Vazquez Mozqueda
2nd Grade Teacher / Maestra de 2do grado
Barbara Laboy
2nd Grade Teacher / Maestra de 2do grado
Helen Flippin
2nd Grade Teacher / Maestra de 2do grado
 

- House of Chavez (3-5) / Casa de Chávez (3-5)

 
Jessica Pumphrey
Discipline and Culture and Assistant Principal for 3 - 5 / Disciplina y Cultura y Subdirector de 3 - 5
Courtney Henson
ELA Instructional Coach - Upper School / Entrenadora de instrucción ELA - Escuela Superior
Lidia Vidal
Spanish Language Arts Coach / Entrenador de artes del lenguaje español
Elizabeth Englert-Healy
3rd Grade Teacher / Maestra de 3 °
Irelys Soto
3rd Grade Teacher / Maestra de 3 °
Abigail Volpenhein
3rd Grade Teacher / Maestra de 3 °
Fabian Abebe
4th Grade Teacher / Maestra de 4 °
Javier Munoz Sanchez
4th Grade Teacher / Maestro de 4 °
Jessica Delgado Aguilar
5th Grade Teacher / Maestra de 5 °
Nicole Riesz
5th Grade Teacher / Maestra de 5 °
 

- House of Mandela (6-8) / Casa de Mandela (6-8)

 
LaMeca Perkins - Knight
Assistant principal 6 - 8 / Subdirectora 6 ° y 8 °
Courtney Henson
ELA Instructional Coach - Upper School / Entrenadora de instrucción ELA - Escuela Superior
Lidia Vidal
Spanish Language Arts Coach / Entrenador de artes del lenguaje español
Latanya Richardson
Lead ELA Teacher / Profesora principal de ELA
Mayela Rodriguez Perez
6 - 8th Grade Teacher / Maestra de 6 ° y 8 °
Wilmer Cuellar Garcia Jimenez
6 - 8th Grade Teacher / Maestro de 6 ° y 8 °
Carlos Jimenez
6 - 8th Grade Teacher / Maestro de 6 ° y 8 °
Deni Alegria
6th Grade Teacher / Maestra de 6to grado
Charity Wheeler
6th Grade Teacher / Maestra de 6to grado
Marco Flores Juarez
6th Grade Teacher / Maestro de 6to grado
Danielle Ward Robinson
7/8 Edmentum Coordinator/ Coordinadora de Edmentum 7/8
 

- Custodial Care and Food Service / Cuidado de custodia y servicio de alimentos

 
Linda Richardson
Head Custodian / Custodio principal
Satishkumar Patel
Custodian / Custodio
Iracela Power
Food Service / Servicio de comida